But for them the rest of us could not succeed. (xheart_to_stone) wrote in alissaxalyssa,
But for them the rest of us could not succeed.
xheart_to_stone
alissaxalyssa

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Well... I'm bored.



YOUR PORN STAR NAME: (NAME OF FIRST PET + STREET YOU LIVE ON)
Bailey Ringwood

YOUR MOVIE STAR NAME: (NAME OF YOUR FAVOURITE SNACK FOOD + GRANDFATHERS FIRST NAME)
Celery Nelson... hm... (Celery and ranch dressing = good... even if it IS healthy =\)

YOUR FASHION DESIGNER NAME: (FIRST WORD YOU SEE ON YOUR LEFT + FAVOURITE RESTAURANT)
Conair Carrabbas (Haha, a Conair makeup mirror I haven't opened yet)

SOCIALITE ALIAS: (Silliest Childhood Nickname + Town Where You First Partied)
-gulp- Looloo Orlando (I was like three, living in Colorado, and my Aunt B called me looloo)

"FLY GIRL" ALIAS (a ka J. Lo): (First Initial + First Two or Three Letters of your Last Name)
A. Geb ... eh.. doesn't work.

ICON ALIAS: (Something Sweet Within Sight + Any Liquid in Kitchen)
Buttercream Water (A buttercream candle... it smells sooo good..)

DETECTIVE ALIAS: (Favorite Baby Animal + Where You Went to High School)
Cub Lake Howell .. eh.. doesn't work.

SOAP OPERA ALIAS: (Middle Name + Street Where You First Lived)
Nicole Creekview (Holy shit, you wouldn't know it, this one makes sense!)

ROCK STAR ALIAS: (Favorite Candy + Last Name Of Favorite Musician)
Snicker Valo (drool)


[.x.Next Survey.x.]


SERIES ONE - YOU

Birth time: 8.24 am Aurora, Colorado.

Last place you traveled: Yellowstone National Park =\

Eye colour: Green/blue/hazel, I guess.

Nail colour: As of now... nothing.

Height: 5'4" =\ I'm a shrimp.

Zodiac Sign: Leo, baby!

SERIES TWO - DESCRIBE

Your heritage: German/Dutch/French/English

The shoes you wore today: My ratty-ass Converse

Your hair: Wow, today, my hair actually looked good, I blow-dryed it, and.. omfg, STRAIGHTENED it... well, that's because we were taking family pictures, but still! My bangs were to one side, and the bottom of my hair was flipped up, it looked good. =D

Your perfect pizza: Reeeeeally cheesy, cheese all in and on the crust, too, with sausage and pepperoni. Simple, yet yummeh. ^_^

One thing you'd like to achieve: Love

SERIES THREE - YOU

Your most overused phrase on AIM: ... (seriously)

Your thoughts first waking up: Ugh. Why the hell do I have to wake up?? GODDAMMIT!!

Your current worry: My English project due in a few days.

Your plans tomorrow: School =\

Your best physical feature: Eyes

SERIES FOUR - YOU PREFER

Sunrise or sunset: sunset all the way, because then, it's night, and the night just calms me... and if it's a sunrise, then you have the annoying light to deal with next, and... blah.

Gore or horror: horror.

Stripes or polka dots: stripes. polka dots remind me of clowns, and I am so freaking scared of clowns... I'm not even one of those people that thinks they are, because it's "in" now, or whatever, but I seriously start hyperventilating (sp?) when I'm around one, don't ask... (mini-ramble ^_^)

Money or fame: Well, if you're famous, you'd have money, because you'd be getting paid, right? so... Fame! And it'd be awesome to see your name in lights.

Planes or trains: planes, basically because since my dad is an airline machanic, and has uber seniority, we always fly for free, and trains take too long...

Metal or hardcore: -shrug-

Boxers or briefs: boxers!

Pools or hot tubs: hot tubs. ;)

SERIES FIVE - DO YOU

Cuss: Yeah =\ too fucking much.

Do you think you've been in love: no, not yet...

Want to get married: with all my heart.

Like to take baths: when i'm not in a rush, which i always am, but yeah...?

Get motion sickness: no

Like talking on the phone: i'd prefer talking face to face.

Like thunder/lightningstorms: yes, beautiful to watch.

Play an instrument: flute

Like reading: yes

SERIES SIX - FAVORITES

Fruit: strawberries =) Mmm

Music to fall asleep to: the Harry Potter theme

Feature in the opposite sex: eyes, arms, stomach, lips..

Number:24

Thing to do right before bed: get all comfy in my COMFY COMFORTER.. wow..

Thing to say when you're mad: FUCK! fuck fuck fuck GOD MOTHER FUCKING DAMMIT...

Era: rennisance (sp?)

Colours: red and black

SERIES SEVEN - LIFE

Age you hope to be married: 22 - 26 somewhere in there.

Numbers & Names of Children: 3 at most - 2 girls, Alexandria Nicole and Brooklyn Marie, and 1 boy, Shawn Marshall

Describe your Dream Wedding: Really traditional, I imagine I won't be a virgin, so it can't be a white wedding, but I'd have a really really light cream coloured flowing dress, with a semi-long train, and it's strapless, a medium length veil, no long veils, ew. the brides maids'd have probably either a really lavender, or light powder blue dresses, or even a light red, not pink, but a pale red. white columns everywhere. i'd come down a really long aisle, in a huge church. -I haven't put much thought into it yet...

How you want to die: when i'm old, have grand (maybe even great grand?)children, married, happy, and sleeping peacefully.

What do you want to be when you grow up: i still don't really know, but a broadcast journalist. either on tv or radio, i dunno.

What country would you most like to visit: england; germany
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 6 comments